KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ishođenje

English translation: obtaining


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ishođenje
English translation:obtaining
Entered by: eleonora_r

15:25 Nov 9, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: ishođenje
ishođenje dozvola za građenje, projektiranje te aranžiranje poslovnih subjekata...
eleonora_r
obtaining
Explanation:
to obtain = ishoditi, pribaviti
http://www.cityofboston.gov/isd/building/boa/permittypes.asp
http://religionclause.blogspot.com/2007/10/some-wisconsin-am...
http://www.co.st-louis.mo.us/PUBWORKS/bldgpermits.html
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
Da, to je to. Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5obtainingihodak4
3apply for a (permit)
Lara Adamenko


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obtaining


Explanation:
to obtain = ishoditi, pribaviti
http://www.cityofboston.gov/isd/building/boa/permittypes.asp
http://religionclause.blogspot.com/2007/10/some-wisconsin-am...
http://www.co.st-louis.mo.us/PUBWORKS/bldgpermits.html


ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Da, to je to. Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
0 min
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
4 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Karen Ordanic
1 hr
  -> Hvala1

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kornelija
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apply for a (permit)


Explanation:
predati zahtjev za dobivanje odgovarajuce dozvole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-11-09 16:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

APPLY AND OBTAIN


    Reference: http://www.toronto.ca/building/building_permits.htm
Lara Adamenko
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ihodak4: odgovor i objašnjenje jesu ok = predati zahtjev, aplicirati; ali se traži 'ishođenje' što se odnosi na cijeli postupak dobivanja dozvole; pa tako ima i: http://www.obc.mah.gov.on.ca/Page118.aspx
19 mins