KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

rečenica

English translation: run a business without limitations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:voditi poslovanje bez ograničenja
English translation:run a business without limitations
Entered by: Kornelija

17:31 Nov 9, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: rečenica
Manager vodi poslovanje bez ograničenja.
eleonora_r
sentence...
Explanation:
Manager runs the business operations without limitations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-11-10 07:47:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zapravo bi trebalo 'runs a business...'.
http://lxer.com/module/newswire/view/93521/index.html
Selected response from:

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sentence...
Kornelija
5sentence
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sentence


Explanation:
Manager conducts the business without limitations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-11-10 00:18:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zapravo umjesto conducts, runs bi bilo adekvatnije kao sto je to kolegica Kornelija navela u svom primjeru.

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sentence...


Explanation:
Manager runs the business operations without limitations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-11-10 07:47:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zapravo bi trebalo 'runs a business...'.
http://lxer.com/module/newswire/view/93521/index.html

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: Manager runs the business without limitations.
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  ihodak4: i s Larisinim komentarom
11 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marina Jovanovic