KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

zastupljenost na pojedinom tržištu

English translation: market share

09:53 Jan 28, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: zastupljenost na pojedinom tržištu
udio na tržištu neke kompanije
marija
English translation:market share
Explanation:
XY's market share
XY's share on the Z's market

HTH
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
THANKS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7market share
Vesna Zivcic
5 +1share in the respective market
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
zastupljenost na pojedinom tržištu
market share


Explanation:
XY's market share
XY's share on the Z's market

HTH

Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andjelo Miklic
2 mins

agree  Pike
6 mins

agree  Anita Milos
10 mins

agree  Nenija Hasanic
16 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic
21 mins

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
1 hr

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
10 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
share in the respective market


Explanation:
...doslovno (ako trebate potpun prijevod).

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr