KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

MISS-e

English translation: Marxism and self-governing socialism


14:09 Nov 19, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Croatian term or phrase: MISS-e
Drage kolege,

MISS-e je skracenica za skolski predmet u srednjoj ekonomskoj skoli. Molim vas da mi pomognete sa znacenjem ove skracenice. Hvala unapred.
milijana trobradovic
English translation:Marxism and self-governing socialism
Explanation:
MISS = Marksizam i samoupravni socijalizam
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala najlepse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Marxism and self-governing socialism
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4Modelling and system simulation
Tidza


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modelling and system simulation


Explanation:
Modeliranje i simulacija sustava (MISS)

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marxism and self-governing socialism


Explanation:
MISS = Marksizam i samoupravni socijalizam

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala najlepse.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
8 days
  -> Hvala.