dobra mazivost

English translation: good lubricity

Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Croatian term or phrase: dobra mazivost
dobra mazivost, kao karakteristika određene vrste goriva, posljedica koje je manja trošnja klipova, brtvenih prstenova, stijenki cilindra i preciznih dijelova pumpe za ubrizgavanje goriva.
Hvala!
ihodak4
English translation:good lubricity
Explanation:
Auto AllianceAll diesel engines, especially advanced common rail diesel engines, operate at extremely high pressures and require good lubricity in the fuel to prevent ...
http://www.discoveralternatives.org/Alternative_Fuel_Autos_T... - 14k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

[PDF] Automotive Fuel Requirements – Current and Future Overview Vehicle ...Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versie
Recent emergence of premium diesel fuel. quality in some markets. – High cetane (up to 60+), high detergency,. good lubricity and corrosion protection. ...
http://www.osd.org.tr/14.pdf - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

[PDF] Background Position Statement Biodiesel

Diesel Facts - Diesel Lubricity ImproverFuel Effect is a fuel additive which amongs other things, is a fuel saver, diesel lubricity improver and a fuel injector cleaner. Fuel Effect is a Diesel ...
http://www.fueleffect.co.za/facts.htm - 20k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

Lubricant - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia... which has to be taken in account when switching to a low-sulfur diesel; biodiesel is a popular diesel fuel additive providing additional lubricity. ...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lubricant -
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2good lubricity
Davorka Grgic
4 +1good lubricant
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good lubricant


Explanation:
being a good lubricant...

molim pogledajte navedeni link


    Reference: http://www.machinerylubrication.com/article_detail.asp?artic...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
19 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
good lubricity


Explanation:
Auto AllianceAll diesel engines, especially advanced common rail diesel engines, operate at extremely high pressures and require good lubricity in the fuel to prevent ...
http://www.discoveralternatives.org/Alternative_Fuel_Autos_T... - 14k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

[PDF] Automotive Fuel Requirements – Current and Future Overview Vehicle ...Bestandsformaat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versie
Recent emergence of premium diesel fuel. quality in some markets. – High cetane (up to 60+), high detergency,. good lubricity and corrosion protection. ...
http://www.osd.org.tr/14.pdf - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

[PDF] Background Position Statement Biodiesel

Diesel Facts - Diesel Lubricity ImproverFuel Effect is a fuel additive which amongs other things, is a fuel saver, diesel lubricity improver and a fuel injector cleaner. Fuel Effect is a Diesel ...
http://www.fueleffect.co.za/facts.htm - 20k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's

Lubricant - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia... which has to be taken in account when switching to a low-sulfur diesel; biodiesel is a popular diesel fuel additive providing additional lubricity. ...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lubricant -


Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković
5 hrs

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
1 day 38 mins