KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Computers (general)

srodne djelatnosti

English translation: related activities


15:37 Dec 29, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general) / vrsta djelatnosti
Croatian term or phrase: srodne djelatnosti
Računalne i srodne djelatnosti
mxstojki
English translation:related activities
Explanation:
ne bih stavio "similar activities", jer se ne ukazuje na srodnost
Selected response from:

Igor Radosavljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4related activities
Igor Radosavljevic
3 +2related services
Bilanda Ban


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
related activities


Explanation:
ne bih stavio "similar activities", jer se ne ukazuje na srodnost

Igor Radosavljevic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic: NACE Code 72 Computer and related activities. This is the code description and numeric code of an international classification system. www.top500.de/.../nace_code_72.php
4 hrs

agree  Natasa Stankovic: Da, djelatnosti = activities.
6 hrs

agree  Maja Basara
19 hrs

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
1 day 23 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
related services


Explanation:
computer and related services


    Reference: http://www.eubusiness.com/tenders/eu-tenders-computer-and-re...
    Reference: http://www.euromonitor.com/Computer_and_Related_Services_in_...
Bilanda Ban
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Pokupec
55 mins

agree  Fedja Imamovic
1 hr

neutral  Natasa Stankovic: Services su samo usluge, a djelatnost je širi pojam.
6 hrs