KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Education / Pedagogy

razredna nastava

English translation: class-teacher


18:34 Jan 5, 2002
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Croatian term or phrase: razredna nastava
Opis zanimanja:

učiteljica razredne nastave


TIA
Vesna
English translation:class-teacher
Explanation:
uciteljica/ucitelj razredne nastave =
class-teacher

uciteljica/ucitelj razredne nastave =
homeroom teacher, form-master
(ako pricamo o razrednom starjesini)

HTH
Good luck!
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
Hvala svima na prijedlozima. Na koncu sam upotrijebila izraz
"primary school class teacher".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1class-teacherTBQGS
4elementary school / 1st to 4th grade teacher
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementary school / 1st to 4th grade teacher


Explanation:
...sigurna sam.

Puno uspjeha.

D.


    own knowledge
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  TBQGS: That's not it!
10 hrs

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
1 day 9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
class-teacher


Explanation:
uciteljica/ucitelj razredne nastave =
class-teacher

uciteljica/ucitelj razredne nastave =
homeroom teacher, form-master
(ako pricamo o razrednom starjesini)

HTH
Good luck!


    Hrvatsko-Engleski rjecnik, Skolska knjiga, Zagreb, Hrvatska, 1996
TBQGS
Grading comment
Hvala svima na prijedlozima. Na koncu sam upotrijebila izraz
"primary school class teacher".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr