KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

raspolagati namjenski

English translation: to dispose according to its specific purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:raspolagati namjenski
English translation:to dispose according to its specific purpose
Entered by: mxstojki

08:43 Dec 7, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / račun za psebne namjene
Croatian term or phrase: raspolagati namjenski
Vlasnik računa izjavljuje da će tim sredstvima raspolagati namjenski...
Banka nije dužna vršiti kontrolu namjenskog rapolaganja sredstvima
mxstojki
to dispose according to its specific purpose
Explanation:
according to its purpose
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to dispose according to its specific purpose
Gordana Podvezanec
3 +1will use funds for the specified/intended/designated purpose
Biserka Tomljenović


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to dispose according to its specific purpose


Explanation:
according to its purpose

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
31 mins
  -> hvala :)

agree  Martina Pokupec
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will use funds for the specified/intended/designated purpose


Explanation:
i onda treba dodati ako je ugovor neki, a pretpostavljam da je.. defined by this agreement/contract što već..
ili se može reći the owner of the account shall not divert such funds for any other purpose-...
za ostatak rečenice
The bank...bla bla... to control the use of funds for the specified purpose
ima dole link na primjere raznih ugovora na engleskom...


    Reference: http://www.google.hr/search?rlz=1C1AVSX_enHR394HR394&sourcei...
    Reference: http://contracts.onecle.com/intra-asia/bank-communications.l...
Biserka Tomljenović
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K Benevito
17 hrs