KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

nalog za raspolaganje sredstvima računa

English translation: order on disposal of funds (on funds disposal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:nalog za raspolaganje sredstvima računa
English translation:order on disposal of funds (on funds disposal)
Entered by: mxstojki

12:34 Dec 7, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / nalog
Croatian term or phrase: nalog za raspolaganje sredstvima računa
Order for disposal of funds?
mxstojki
order on disposal of funds (on funds disposal)
Explanation:
[PDF] ORDER ON DISPOSAL OF INVESTMENT FUND SHARES - [ Prevedi ovu stranicu ]Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Brzi prikaz
ORDER ON DISPOSAL. OF INVESTMENT FUND SHARES. Client. (Client Full Name). Cash Account No. Financial Instrument Account No in JSC “Rietumu Banka” ...
www.rietumu.lv/documents/english/.../Trade_sell_invest_fund...
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5order to manage account funds
K Benevito
4order on disposal of funds (on funds disposal)
Gordana Podvezanec


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order on disposal of funds (on funds disposal)


Explanation:
[PDF] ORDER ON DISPOSAL OF INVESTMENT FUND SHARES - [ Prevedi ovu stranicu ]Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Brzi prikaz
ORDER ON DISPOSAL. OF INVESTMENT FUND SHARES. Client. (Client Full Name). Cash Account No. Financial Instrument Account No in JSC “Rietumu Banka” ...
www.rietumu.lv/documents/english/.../Trade_sell_invest_fund...

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 48

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
order to manage account funds


Explanation:
obično je glagol za raspolaganje sredstvima na računu "manage", a raspolaganje je "account management" (by depositing, withdrawing, transfering funds)


    Reference: http://www.alpari.co.uk/en/customer_service/account_manageme...
K Benevito
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bonafide1313: account management je širi pojam od raspolaganja sredsvima, i u vašem primjeru je prikaz načina i uvjeta kako banka vodi (manages) račun klijenta...
6 hrs
  -> hvala, Jadranka! ali čini mi se da to isto čini i vlasnik računa pri slobodnom raspolaganju svojim sredstvima :)