KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

datum izvršenja

English translation: execution date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:datum izvršenja
English translation:execution date
Entered by: mxstojki

17:54 Dec 7, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / izvršenje
Croatian term or phrase: datum izvršenja
Molim pomoć sa cijelom rečenicom ako može:
Banka provodi zaprimljene naloge datumom izvršenja do pokrića sredstava na računu.
mxstojki
execution date
Explanation:
Alaska Statutes: AS 45.14.302. Obligations of Receiving Bank in ...
(1) the receiving bank is obliged to issue, on the execution date, a payment order complying with the sender's order and to follow the sender's instructions ...
[Site popularity rank: #664,601] touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/Title45/.../Section302.htm - Cached

The bank carries out the received orders on the execution date in order to cover the balance

ako sam dobro shvatila smisao...
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3value datebonafide1313
4execution date
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution date


Explanation:
Alaska Statutes: AS 45.14.302. Obligations of Receiving Bank in ...
(1) the receiving bank is obliged to issue, on the execution date, a payment order complying with the sender's order and to follow the sender's instructions ...
[Site popularity rank: #664,601] touchngo.com/lglcntr/akstats/Statutes/Title45/.../Section302.htm - Cached

The bank carries out the received orders on the execution date in order to cover the balance

ako sam dobro shvatila smisao...


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
value date


Explanation:

http://www.us.hsbc.com/1/2/3/business/online/business-intern...

the bank shall execute payment instructions on the value date up to the available balance (funds) on the account ili slično je mislim smisao, a prijevod zavisi od termina koji se rabe u cijelom tekstu... značenje je da će banka izvršavati zadane platne naloge na (zatraženi) datum valute (datum izvršenja), pod uvjetom da na računu postoji pokriće, tj. raspoloživa sredstva; u protivnom banka će izvršiti naloge samo do visine raspoloživih sredstava

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-07 19:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/bus_financial/...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Americano: datum valute, svakako.
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  K Benevito: premda neke naše banke razlikuju izvršenje (s njihove strane) i datum valutiranja, mislim da ta distinkcija ne postoji primjerice kod britanskih ili američkih banaka
10 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

agree  Natasa Djurovic: Kao i uvek savreno objasnjenje :) OOps savrseno!
4 days
  -> Hvala puno, Nataša:)