KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Finance (general)

manjkovi na imovini iznad visine utvrđene odlukom Hrvatske gospodarske komore

English translation: assets deficis in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the CCE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:manjkovi na imovini iznad visine utvrđene odlukom Hrvatske gospodarske komore
English translation:assets deficis in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the CCE
Entered by: Dinap

09:27 Dec 10, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: manjkovi na imovini iznad visine utvrđene odlukom Hrvatske gospodarske komore
iz prijave poreza na dobit
Dinap
Croatia
assets deficis in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the CCE
Explanation:
Sljedeći prijevod potječe s web stranice Porezne uprave
"asset losses in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the Croatian Chamber of Economy"

Mislim da bi umjesto "losses" trebalo koristiti "deficit" jer manjak i gubitak nije isto.
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inventory loss in excess of tax allowable values determined by the CCE decisionbonafide1313
3assets deficis in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the CCE
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets deficis in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the CCE


Explanation:
Sljedeći prijevod potječe s web stranice Porezne uprave
"asset losses in excess of the amount determined by the decision of the Croatian Chamber of Economy"

Mislim da bi umjesto "losses" trebalo koristiti "deficit" jer manjak i gubitak nije isto.


    Reference: http://regulations.porezna-uprava.hr/view.asp?location=CLANA...
Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory loss in excess of tax allowable values determined by the CCE decision


Explanation:

... mislim da se zapravo radi o "inventurnim manjkovima" iznad porezno dopuštenih za pojedine aktivnosti

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 59