KudoZ home » Croatian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

donošenje ocjene

English translation: capability assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:donošenje ocjene sposobnosti
English translation:capability assessment
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

09:26 Nov 7, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Croatian term or phrase: donošenje ocjene
donošenje ocjene sposobnosti
sazo
Croatia
capability assessment
Explanation:
donošenje ocjene = ocjenjivanje
capability - za vaš kontekst
ocjenjivanje radne sposobnosti = assessment of the ability to work (Ivir)
evo ovdje imate svašta o tome:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=capability assessment&me...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days11 hrs (2007-11-09 20:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

svakako ako unosite u glosar treba napisati 'donošenje ocjene sposobnosti' = 'capability assessment'
Selected response from:

ihodak4
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5capability assessmentihodak4
4grading
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capability assessment


Explanation:
donošenje ocjene = ocjenjivanje
capability - za vaš kontekst
ocjenjivanje radne sposobnosti = assessment of the ability to work (Ivir)
evo ovdje imate svašta o tome:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=capability assessment&me...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days11 hrs (2007-11-09 20:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

svakako ako unosite u glosar treba napisati 'donošenje ocjene sposobnosti' = 'capability assessment'

ihodak4
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Micic
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: or reverse depending on context...an assessment of capabilities / capacity to work
1 hr
  -> Thank!

agree  ciovo
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  CroAnglo
16 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day15 hrs
  -> Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grading


Explanation:
opet, zavisno od konteksta
grading - ocjenjivanje
grading one's ability

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-07 12:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

performance assesment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2007-11-10 01:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

performance review

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4