KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Ajde ta se grupisemo

English translation: Literally:


07:41 Nov 21, 2001
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / saying
Croatian term or phrase: Ajde ta se grupisemo
Toby, ti si bas zgodan decko.
Ajde ta se grupisemo!

Samo Tvoja 18.
Trevor
English translation:Literally:
Explanation:
Toby you´re a very handsome guy.
Let´s get together.
Only yours 18.

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
thank you very much, very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"ta" is actually "da" and "grupisemo" is not a Croatian, the meaning variesxxxmick
4Literally:
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Literally:


Explanation:
Toby you´re a very handsome guy.
Let´s get together.
Only yours 18.

HTH


    nativ speaker
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thank you very much, very helpful

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"ta" is actually "da" and "grupisemo" is not a Croatian, the meaning varies


Explanation:
Hajde ("h" is necessary) let's
da se grupisemo (slang)stick around


    nativ speaker
xxxmick