KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Insurance

premija s negativnim predznakom

English translation: Negative risk premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:premija s negativnim predznakom
English translation:Negative risk premium
Entered by: Tidza

12:46 Nov 13, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Croatian term or phrase: premija s negativnim predznakom
... u približnom iznosu od 347.000 kuna, iskazati u bilanci kao obvezu za dužnu premiju od osiguranika...
tanya123
Negative risk premium
Explanation:
Mozda pomogne...nisam sto posto sigurna.
Sretno! :)
Selected response from:

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
ovo mi se čino OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Negative risk premium
Tidza
2premium with a negative sign
Fikrija Skarep


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
premium with a negative sign


Explanation:
Trebalo bi da je to to...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2008-11-13 14:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nalazim i "Value premium with a negative sign"...


Fikrija Skarep
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Negative risk premium


Explanation:
Mozda pomogne...nisam sto posto sigurna.
Sretno! :)

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ovo mi se čino OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days