KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Contract(s)

država sjedišta

English translation: state of registered office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:država sjedišta
English translation:state of registered office
Entered by: bjuric2

18:21 Sep 3, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: država sjedišta
izvod iz sudskoga, strukovnog ili trgovačkog registra države sjedišta ili u državi sjedišta propisana potvrda ili izjava umjesto potvrde kao dokaz da je Ponuditelj registriran za obavljanje djelatnosti koja je predmet nabave, te da nije u stečaju ili likvidaciji;
bjuric2
state of registered office
Explanation:
REGULATIONS OF CLEARING AND DEPOSITORY CORPORATION ON CENTRAL REGISTRY MAINTENANCE

the extract from the official record of the state of registered office of the subject, if the subject is a legal person…”
(http://www.kdd.si/att/20051024_navodila_-_register_-_ang_-_p...


“Business formations worldwide

Please note: Nominee services are required, if the founder of the company has his centre of vital interests in a state other than the state of the company’s registered office, i.e. for example not in England in case of an English Limited company, but the state of registered office should still be entitled to the right of taxation: “place of business management” as the place of tax law permanent establishment according to double taxation agreement (DTA). “
(http://www.international-ukbusiness.com/english/index.html)


Notice of Invitation to Tender No.
Issued by: The GOVERNMENT OF JAMAICA…

The 90 days payment period does not include any delays occurring as a result of banking procedures followed by the banks in the State of registered office of Supplier.”
(http://cmi.edu.jm/microfichedossier.pdf#search=""state of re...
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5country of the head office / head office country
alen botica
4state of registered office
V&M Stanković


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state of registered office


Explanation:
REGULATIONS OF CLEARING AND DEPOSITORY CORPORATION ON CENTRAL REGISTRY MAINTENANCE

the extract from the official record of the state of registered office of the subject, if the subject is a legal person…”
(http://www.kdd.si/att/20051024_navodila_-_register_-_ang_-_p...


“Business formations worldwide

Please note: Nominee services are required, if the founder of the company has his centre of vital interests in a state other than the state of the company’s registered office, i.e. for example not in England in case of an English Limited company, but the state of registered office should still be entitled to the right of taxation: “place of business management” as the place of tax law permanent establishment according to double taxation agreement (DTA). “
(http://www.international-ukbusiness.com/english/index.html)


Notice of Invitation to Tender No.
Issued by: The GOVERNMENT OF JAMAICA…

The 90 days payment period does not include any delays occurring as a result of banking procedures followed by the banks in the State of registered office of Supplier.”
(http://cmi.edu.jm/microfichedossier.pdf#search=""state of re...

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thank you

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
country of the head office / head office country


Explanation:

ili www.iclg.co.uk - Corporate TaxOnly the foreign head-office of the branch can claim a treaty protection under the treaty between the country of the head-office and the source country. ...
www.iclg.co.uk/index.php?area=4&country_results=1&kh_public... - 53k





    Reference: http://www.micromedia.ca/Updates/CanCorp_01.htm
    Reference: http://www.umass.edu/resec/workingpapers/ResEc%20Working%20P...
alen botica
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian