KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Contract(s)

pregled činjenica

English translation: statement of facts (arbitration)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:pregled činjenica (arbitraža)
English translation:statement of facts (arbitration)
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

13:43 Mar 17, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / arbitration
Croatian term or phrase: pregled činjenica
radi se o zahtjevu za arbitražom, pa se podnaslov unnutar istoga zove: pregled činjenica gdje se detaljno opisuju sve okolnosti spora, pa nme zanima kako biste to preveli?
Također, našla sam termin 'Statement of the case' pa me zanima jel to prihvatljivo za navedeno? Hvala!
ihodak4
statement of facts
Explanation:
u sudskim postupcima možete koristiti "statement of the case", ali u arbitraži se prema UNCITRAL-u koristi "statement of facts".

http://www.uncitral.org/pdf/english/travaux/arbitration/1976...
http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/ld200506/ldjudgmt/j...
http://www.dis-arb.de/scho/schiedsordnung92-e.html
http://www.state.gov/documents/organization/27805.pdf
http://www.seclaw.com/arbover.htm
itd.
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statement of facts
Kristina Kolic
4factual basis
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factual basis


Explanation:
...kao osnova za optuznicu.

Sud Bosne i HercegovineFactual basis for the Indictment. The Indictment alleges that (upon the suggestion of suspect Ibrahimović Harun), Dančetović Dojčin, in his capacity as the ...
www.sudbih.gov.ba/?opcija=predmeti&id=12&jezik=E - 36k - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's


Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement of facts


Explanation:
u sudskim postupcima možete koristiti "statement of the case", ali u arbitraži se prema UNCITRAL-u koristi "statement of facts".

http://www.uncitral.org/pdf/english/travaux/arbitration/1976...
http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/ld200506/ldjudgmt/j...
http://www.dis-arb.de/scho/schiedsordnung92-e.html
http://www.state.gov/documents/organization/27805.pdf
http://www.seclaw.com/arbover.htm
itd.

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!