uložni broj

English translation: file number ili file reference

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:uložni broj
English translation:file number ili file reference
Entered by: A.Đapo

08:12 Oct 25, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: uložni broj
kao dio registracije tj upisa u sudski registar
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
file number ili file reference
Explanation:
mislim da bi ovo moglo biti odgovarajuće rješenje...
Selected response from:

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2file number ili file reference
Dusica Cook
5ordinal number
Gordana Smith
4registry number
Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinal number


Explanation:
.

Gordana Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uložni broj
file number ili file reference


Explanation:
mislim da bi ovo moglo biti odgovarajuće rješenje...

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Koscak
17 hrs

agree  Franka72
14 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uložni broj
registry number


Explanation:
/

Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search