Likvidacijska masa

English translation: Liquidation value

Croatian term or phrase:Likvidacijska masa
English translation:Liquidation value
Entered by: A-Var

20:55 May 14, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: Likvidacijska masa
članovi društva imaju sljedeća prava:

* pravo na dio stečajne odnosno likvidacijske mase razmjerno preuzetom poslovnom udjelu
A-Var
Croatia
Liquidation value
Explanation:
Moj prijedlog

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/l/liquidation-value.asp
Selected response from:

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Liquidation value
Vladimir Trkovnik
3 +1Liquidated assets
milena beba


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liquidated assets


Explanation:
To liquidate is to turn assets into cash, or to sell assets and pay creditors.
Company’s assets realised/converted into cash as part of a formal process in compulsay liquidation in order to pay off creditors
https://www.cva.co.uk/how-to-liquidate-a-company/

Likvidaciona masa - u novčani oblik pretvorena sredstva organizacije udruženog rada kod koje se vodi postupak prinudne likvidacije; iz likvidacione mase treba pokriti troškove likvidacionog postupka i obveze prema likvidacionim vjerovnicima prema određenom redoslijedu.
http://www.moj-bankar.hr/Kazalo/L/Likvidaciona-masa



milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gavrilo
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liquidation value


Explanation:
Moj prijedlog

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/l/liquidation-value.asp

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4