KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

ugovor o zakupu

English translation: lease agreement (contract)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ugovor o zakupu
English translation:lease agreement (contract)
Entered by: sazo

11:35 Nov 8, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: ugovor o zakupu
uz dokumente je potrebno priložiti ugovor o najmu i ugovor o zakupu
sazo
Croatia
lease agreement or lease contract
Explanation:
http://www.limun.hr/main.aspx?id=22801&Page=
Selected response from:

Ana Milosevic
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8lease agreement or lease contract
Ana Milosevic
5 +2lease agreementihodak4


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
lease agreement or lease contract


Explanation:
http://www.limun.hr/main.aspx?id=22801&Page=

Ana Milosevic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: taman; lease agreement je ucestalije
1 min
  -> hvala

agree  dkalinic: lease agreement is american english
2 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
51 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: lease agreement
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
13 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  xxxKale75: bas tako...poznato iz prakse!
1 day5 hrs

agree  Kornelija
1 day10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lease agreement


Explanation:
Faber Zgombić Law Dictionary; Sandra Obuljen

ihodak4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kornelija
1 day10 hrs