KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

unijeti (unos) u temeljni kapital

English translation: contribute (contribution) to capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:unijeti (unos) u temeljni kapital
English translation:contribute (contribution) to capital
Entered by: eleonora_r

21:26 Apr 2, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: unijeti (unos) u temeljni kapital
...ta je obveza Općine definirana kao "osiguranje za unos općinskog zemljišta u temljni kapital Trgovačkog društva..., odnosno unos koncesije/ili ustupanje prava građenja".
eleonora_r
contribution to capital
Explanation:
ie instead of contributing cash
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contribution to capital
John Farebrother
2transfer of title Romana


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transfer of title


Explanation:
Ovo se odnosi na vlasnistvo ali u slucaju koncesije ili dozvole gradnje imamo granting the permission to build sto je malo kontradiktorno jedno drugome.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-03 02:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Isto tako moze biti i Transfer of possession as a Ground lease.

* " When a landowner leases unimproved land to a tenant who agrees to erect a building on the land, the lease is usuallyreferred to as a GROUND LEASE."



Romana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contribution to capital


Explanation:
ie instead of contributing cash

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days6 hrs
  -> hvala