KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

Zakon o vlasništvu i drugim stvarnim pravima

English translation: Ownership and Other Proprietary Rights Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Zakon o vlasništvu i drugim stvarnim pravima
English translation:Ownership and Other Proprietary Rights Act
Entered by: eleonora_r

21:40 Apr 2, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Zakon o vlasništvu i drugim stvarnim pravima
Zakon RH
eleonora_r
Ownership and Other Proprietary Rights Act
Explanation:
sljeme.usud.hr/usud/prakswen.nsf/Ustav/C12570D30061CE53C12571470044D58C?OpenDocument
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4law of property act
John Farebrother
4Act on Ownership and other Real Rights
Ana Milosevic
2 +2Ownership and Other Proprietary Rights Actsazo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ownership and Other Proprietary Rights Act


Explanation:
sljeme.usud.hr/usud/prakswen.nsf/Ustav/C12570D30061CE53C12571470044D58C?OpenDocument

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romana
4 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act on Ownership and other Real Rights


Explanation:
Na popisu zakona RH prevedenih na engleski ga nazivaju i ovako.

Ana Milosevic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
law of property act


Explanation:
tako se kaze u Engleskoj

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78