KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

Pravilnik o provedbi Zakona o sprječavanju pranja novca

English translation: Ordinance on Implementation of the Money Laundering Prevention Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Pravilnik o provedbi Zakona o sprječavanju pranja novca
English translation:Ordinance on Implementation of the Money Laundering Prevention Act
Entered by: ihodak4

19:52 Nov 19, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Pravilnik o provedbi Zakona o sprječavanju pranja novca
Pravilnik o provedbi Zakona o sprječavanju pranja novca
- konteksta nema, ali niti treba; dio mi je poznat, ali me pati ovaj dio 'Pravilnik o provedbi' ...
Hvala!
ihodak4
Ordinance on Implementation of Money Laundering Prevention Act
Explanation:
Ministarstvo vanjskih poslova i europskih integracija za 'Pravilnik' preporuča 'Ordinance'
Selected response from:

eleonora_r
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rules for Implementation of the Money Laundering Prevention LawKaren Ordanic
4 +1Ordinance on Implementation of Money Laundering Prevention Act
eleonora_r
4Anti-Money Laundering Act Implementation Policy
Andreja Ciković
5 -1Book of Rules on Implementation of the Law on Anti-Money Laundering
Tidza
4The Rule Book on enforcement of Money Laundering Prevention Act
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Rule Book on enforcement of Money Laundering Prevention Act


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-11-19 20:47:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barbados.usembassy.gov/incsr-2008_vol-2.html

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rules for Implementation of the Money Laundering Prevention Law


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-19 21:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pravilnik o provedbi = Rules for Implementation

Karen Ordanic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala! Prijevod se primjenjuje u Hrvatskoj, pa sam uzela prijedlog s 'ordinance' s obzirom da je preporuka koristiti baš taj termin.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  merri_t: or Bylaws
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ordinance on Implementation of Money Laundering Prevention Act


Explanation:
Ministarstvo vanjskih poslova i europskih integracija za 'Pravilnik' preporuča 'Ordinance'


    Reference: http://www.hfp.hr/default.asp?id=99
    Reference: http://hrcak.srce.hr/file/24818.
eleonora_r
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
8 days
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Book of Rules on Implementation of the Law on Anti-Money Laundering


Explanation:
Ili - Book of Rules on Implementation of the Law on Combating Money Laundering

http://www.lawsociety.org.uk/newsandevents/news/majorcampaig...

http://info.hktdc.com/report/reg/reg_030202.htm

http://www.oas.org/juridico/English/ga-res96/Res-1396.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-11-20 07:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dakle moze "Book of Rules" ili "Rule Book", mada ja preferiram Book of Rules jer u nasem podrucju medjunarodna zajednica najvise koristi taj termin.
Mozete pogledati sljedece linkove:

http://www.uino.gov.ba/download/Dokumenti/Dokumenti/eng/Pore...

http://www.ard.cg.yu/dokumentisavjet/200804040907500.book.pd...

http://www.ohr.int/decisions/statemattersdec/default.asp?con...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-20 08:40:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Linkovi u hrvatskoj, za Book of Rules:

http://tim-press.hr/tim/index.php?option=com_content&task=vi...

http://www.hcr.hr/pdf/RULES AND REGULATIONS ON COMPETENCE AS...



Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karen Ordanic: u ovim poveznicama ne vidim nista o book of rules
4 hrs
  -> Hvala puno na komentaru, dodala sam i te linkove. Lijep pozdrav

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anti-Money Laundering Act Implementation Policy


Explanation:
Još jedan prijedlog na temelju web-mjesta posvećenih toj tematici.


    Reference: http://www.kesdee.com/html/antimoneylaundering.html?gclid=CK...
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4