KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

podmetnuti drogu u terapiju

English translation: Illicit drugs planted as part of therapy/medication regimen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:podmetnuti drogu u terapiju
English translation:Illicit drugs planted as part of therapy/medication regimen
Entered by: Ivana Zuppa-Baksa

18:53 Dec 13, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / human rights
Croatian term or phrase: podmetnuti drogu u terapiju
Po zatvoru se pričalo da je XY droga bila podmetnuta u terapiju.

Molim za pomoć. Hvala!
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Illicit drugs planted as part of therapy/medication regimen
Explanation:
Drugs can mean medication as well. Hence, illicit drugs.

Selected response from:

lirka
Austria
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Drugs were planted in the therapy.
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
3 +1Illicit drugs planted as part of therapy/medication regimen
lirka


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drugs were planted in the therapy.


Explanation:
See the ref.


    Reference: http://criminal-law.freeadvice.com/drug_crimes/criminal_narc...
Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iva Halbauer
13 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Illicit drugs planted as part of therapy/medication regimen


Explanation:
Drugs can mean medication as well. Hence, illicit drugs.



lirka
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fikrija Skarep
16 hrs