KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

registraski predmet upisa

English translation: subject matter of the entries in the register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:registraski predmet upisa
English translation:subject matter of the entries in the register
Entered by: mxstojki

13:13 Dec 29, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / rješenje suda
Croatian term or phrase: registraski predmet upisa
Trgovačku sud u Sisku po sucu pojedincu XY u registraskom predmetu upisa osnivanja društva s ograničenom odgovornošću po prijedlogu predlagatelja XY ...
mxstojki
subject matter of the entries in the register
Explanation:
subject matter of the entries in the register
njem. Gegendstand der Eintragung

DIRECTIVE 2009/101/EC , Chapter 2, Article 3, Item 3
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

Ili:
subject matter of incorporation
At the 2010 Annual Movable Conference (AMC) the subject matter of Incorporation was discussed. www.oddfellows.co.uk/.../Gen_Content.aspx?...
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subject matter of the entries in the register
Vesna Zivcic
3case of registration
Fedja Imamovic


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case of registration


Explanation:
registarski predmet bi bio - case of registration

ovo "upisa", po meni, vec ne bi pripadalo ovoj sintagmi koju ste naveli u naslovu ovog termina.

Pogledajte referencu.


    Reference: http://www.fipa.gov.ba/FipaFiles/File/Law%20Compendium/lawco...
Fedja Imamovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject matter of the entries in the register


Explanation:
subject matter of the entries in the register
njem. Gegendstand der Eintragung

DIRECTIVE 2009/101/EC , Chapter 2, Article 3, Item 3
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

Ili:
subject matter of incorporation
At the 2010 Annual Movable Conference (AMC) the subject matter of Incorporation was discussed. www.oddfellows.co.uk/.../Gen_Content.aspx?...

Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12