KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

riješio je

English translation: decided / determined


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:riješio je
English translation:decided / determined
Entered by: mxstojki

10:39 Sep 2, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / rješenje o nasljeđivanju
Croatian term or phrase: riješio je
Zemljišnoknjižni sud u XY iza pokojnika XY
riješio je
- u ZK ulošku broj XYZ k.o XY ...
- u ZK ulošku broj XYZ k.o XY ...
.
.
.

Iza pokojnika?
mxstojki
decided / determined
Explanation:
ruled
adjudicated
...
Selected response from:

Iva Halbauer
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decided / determined
Iva Halbauer
3decreedkivana77


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decided / determined


Explanation:
ruled
adjudicated
...

Iva Halbauer
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 43

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decreed


Explanation:
legal decision is a decree

kivana77
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish