KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

nalaže se

English translation: is requested to....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:nalaže se
English translation:is requested to....
Entered by: mxstojki

07:30 Sep 3, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / rješenje o nasljeđivanju
Croatian term or phrase: nalaže se
Nalaže se provedba upisa.
mxstojki
is requested to....
Explanation:
you must match it to the context ( the previous sentence)
Selected response from:

lirka
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is requested to....
lirka
3to order/rule
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to order/rule


Explanation:
zavisno od recenice ili konteksta....

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is requested to....


Explanation:
you must match it to the context ( the previous sentence)

lirka
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Davor.