PODACI ZA UPIS U GLAVNU KNJIGU SUDSKOG REGISTRA

English translation: DATA TO BE ENTERED INTO THE COURT PRINCIPAL REGISTER

Croatian term or phrase:PODACI ZA UPIS U GLAVNU KNJIGU SUDSKOG REGISTRA
English translation:DATA TO BE ENTERED INTO THE COURT PRINCIPAL REGISTER
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

06:27 Feb 14, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / commercial court
Croatian term or phrase: PODACI ZA UPIS U GLAVNU KNJIGU SUDSKOG REGISTRA
To je naslov priloga resenja trgovackog suda
hvala unpared.
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
DATA TO BE ENTERED INTO THE COURT PRINCIPAL REGISTER
Explanation:
Data to be entered into the court principal register

Sudski registar u Republici Hrvatskoj ustrojen je po uzoru na Austrijski registar (Firmenbuch). Glavna knjiga registra (Hauptbuch) je dio registra koji sadrži podatke o subjektima upisa propisane zakonom. Web-stranica sudskog registra je dio sustava registra putem koje je omogućeno pretraživanje i uvid u javne podatke iz glavne knjige


The commercial register (Firmenbuch), also known as the ‘principal register’ (Hauptbuch)) contains information on all registered Austrian businesses. The commercial register is maintained by the courts in the form of an electronic register. It consists of the principal register, in which legal facts (e.g. power of representation of bodies) are entered and deleted, and the document collection, which contains relevant documents (e.g. articles of association)

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Commercial register main book entries
PolishYourZg
3DATA TO BE ENTERED INTO THE COURT PRINCIPAL REGISTER
milena beba


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commercial register main book entries


Explanation:
Često surađujem s pravnicima koji najčešće ovako prevode

PolishYourZg
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DATA TO BE ENTERED INTO THE COURT PRINCIPAL REGISTER


Explanation:
Data to be entered into the court principal register

Sudski registar u Republici Hrvatskoj ustrojen je po uzoru na Austrijski registar (Firmenbuch). Glavna knjiga registra (Hauptbuch) je dio registra koji sadrži podatke o subjektima upisa propisane zakonom. Web-stranica sudskog registra je dio sustava registra putem koje je omogućeno pretraživanje i uvid u javne podatke iz glavne knjige


The commercial register (Firmenbuch), also known as the ‘principal register’ (Hauptbuch)) contains information on all registered Austrian businesses. The commercial register is maintained by the courts in the form of an electronic register. It consists of the principal register, in which legal facts (e.g. power of representation of bodies) are entered and deleted, and the document collection, which contains relevant documents (e.g. articles of association)

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...


milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.