KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law/Patents

materijalno pravni razlozi

English translation: substantive legal grounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:materijalno pravni razlozi
English translation:substantive legal grounds
Entered by: Jonathan Spector

11:54 Jan 17, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / legal, administration
Croatian term or phrase: materijalno pravni razlozi
pravna osnovanost materijalno pravnih razloga

(materijalno pravo = substantive law)
ihodak4
substantive legal grounds
Explanation:
I'm half-guessing based on your note.Pravnih would be legal here; razlozi is guesswork.
Selected response from:

Jonathan Spector
Israel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2substantive legal grounds
Jonathan Spector
3material and legal reasonsagram


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
substantive legal grounds


Explanation:
I'm half-guessing based on your note.Pravnih would be legal here; razlozi is guesswork.


    Langenscheidt Croatian Universal Dictionary
Jonathan Spector
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
7 days
  -> hvala!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material and legal reasons


Explanation:
materijalna činjenica = material fact
materijalni dokaz = material evidence

Bujas:
iz materijalnih razloga = for material reasons

agram
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 28