KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Marketing

Cestitamo!Osvojili ste nagradu.

English translation: Congratulations! You're the winner!


14:51 Dec 22, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Croatian term or phrase: Cestitamo!Osvojili ste nagradu.
Obavijest dobitniku nagrade
marija
English translation:Congratulations! You're the winner!
Explanation:
Ili.. "You have won a prize."

Pozdrav!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Congratulations! You're the winner!
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 +1Congratulations! You won the prize.xxxPeter Jausov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Congratulations! You won the prize.


Explanation:
Congratulations! You won the prize.

xxxPeter Jausov
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Congratulations! You're the winner!


Explanation:
Ili.. "You have won a prize."

Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos
14 days

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
29 days