KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical

elektrofereza i kontrolna grafija

English translation: electrophoresis / chromatography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:elektroforeza i kontrolna grafija
English translation:electrophoresis / chromatography
Entered by: Aleksander Vasiljevic

18:36 Mar 2, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Croatian term or phrase: elektrofereza i kontrolna grafija
U elefktoferezi su bili poviseni alfa 2 glob.(odnosi se na hemoglobin), a na kontrolnoj grafiji nalaz je nesto manji.
Franka72
elektrophoeresis / chromatography
Explanation:
samo kao predpostavka:

elektrophoeresis / chromatography

"grafija" se vjerovatno odnosi na "kromatografiju" - spektrometrijsko određivanje količine određene tvari

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 18:59:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups; the correct spelling should be \"electrophoeresis\", C not K
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
kontrolna grafija se odnosi na snimku pluća
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3elektrophoeresis / chromatography
alz
4ELECTROPHORESIS and control (X-ray) images
Natalie


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elektrophoeresis / chromatography


Explanation:
samo kao predpostavka:

elektrophoeresis / chromatography

"grafija" se vjerovatno odnosi na "kromatografiju" - spektrometrijsko određivanje količine određene tvari

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 18:59:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups; the correct spelling should be \"electrophoeresis\", C not K

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
kontrolna grafija se odnosi na snimku pluća

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic: Spelling! http://www.genomicglossaries.com/content/chromatography_glos...
15 mins

agree  xxxmick
1 day20 hrs

agree  hrvaska
179 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ELECTROPHORESIS and control (X-ray) images


Explanation:
Kontrolna grafija isn\'t chromatography, FOR SURE. Moreover, chromatography isn\'t a spectroscopic method.



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4