KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical (general)

diskartrotična promjena

English translation: diskarthrotic change


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:diskartrotična promjena
English translation:diskarthrotic change
Entered by: A.Đapo

19:24 Feb 3, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: diskartrotična promjena
U pitanju je kralježnica
Ne vidi se protuzija i.v. diska, znaci diskartrotičih promjena, uredna širina spinalnog i oba neuralna kanala
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
diskarthrotic change
Explanation:
Pain of the intervertebral disc: degeneration of the intervertebral discs, discarthrosis, protrusion and median slipped disc
Selected response from:

Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diskarthrotic changeBojan Kicurovski
4arthrotic disc changes
lirka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arthrotic disc changes


Explanation:
arthrotic changes of the disc

lirka
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diskarthrotic change


Explanation:
Pain of the intervertebral disc: degeneration of the intervertebral discs, discarthrosis, protrusion and median slipped disc


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/medical/119387-...
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: ili samo discarthrosis
12 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Marija Horvat: but discarthrotic change
1 day20 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> hvala