International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical (general)

spondilartrpotične promjene

English translation: spondylarthrotic changes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:spondilartrpotične promjene
English translation:spondylarthrotic changes
Entered by: A.Đapo

19:37 Feb 3, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: spondilartrpotične promjene
opet kralježnica
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
spondylarthrotic changes
Explanation:
http://www.nature.com/sc/journal/v41/n9/full/3101485a.html
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6spondylarthrotic changes
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5spondyloarthritic changesBojan Kicurovski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
spondylarthrotic changes


Explanation:
http://www.nature.com/sc/journal/v41/n9/full/3101485a.html

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
15 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  lirka
18 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Marija Horvat
1 day21 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 days17 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spondyloarthritic changes


Explanation:
spondyloarthritic changes of the lumbar spine


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/13407525
    Reference: http://bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/c/F2/837/837.F2d.4.87-16...
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4