KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical (general)

neurocirkulatorni ispad

English translation: neurocirculatory deficit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:neurocirkulatorni ispad
English translation:neurocirculatory deficit
Entered by: Dinap

09:40 Sep 8, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: neurocirkulatorni ispad
Nalaz osobe koja je doživjela prometnu nesreću. Lijeva potkoljenica - nema neurocirkulatornog ispada.
Dinap
Croatia
neurocirculatory deficit
Explanation:
It's called a "deficit'.

http://books.google.com/books?id=G9SdBoI6KjsC&pg=PA232&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

lirka
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neurocirculatory deficit
lirka
3neurocirculatory abnormalities
Katarina Delic
3neurocircular dystonia
Martina Pokupec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neurocircular dystonia


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dystonia
http://www.rista.ru/science/sborniki/pdf/zaicev_7_e.pdf

prijedlog

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2011-09-08 10:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odnosno neurocirculatory

Martina Pokupec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neurocirculatory abnormalities


Explanation:
Mislim da je ovde prosto u pitanju to da je neurocirkulatorni nalaz leve potkolenice uredan. Zato bih ja to prevela ovako:

"there are no neurocirculatory abnormalities" ili "absence of neurocirculatory abnormalities"
U izveštajima (bar u Srbiji) obično piše "neurocirkulatorni nalaz" ili "neurocirkulatorni status".
Prva referenca upućuje na jedan izveštaj posle povrede, gde se kaže "Neurocirkulatorni nalaz na desnoj nozi je uredan."


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2011-09-08 10:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvinjavam se, druga referenca je pogrešna, ovo bi bila prava:

http://www.google.com/search?q=neurocirculatory abnormalitie...


    Reference: http://reocities.com/HotSprings/Spa/9548/serb/parn.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=neurocirculatory+-dystonia+-a...
Katarina Delic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 70

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neurocirculatory deficit


Explanation:
It's called a "deficit'.

http://books.google.com/books?id=G9SdBoI6KjsC&pg=PA232&lpg=P...

lirka
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 100