KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Music

studijski glazbenik

English translation: studio musician

08:45 Mar 4, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Music
Croatian term or phrase: studijski glazbenik
poćinje svoju karijeru kao studijsi glazbenik
bjuric2
English translation:studio musician
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3studio musician
Davorka Grgic
3studio musician
Gabrijela


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
studio musician


Explanation:
.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thankyou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike: yep, as simple as that!
43 mins

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
2 hrs

agree  Natasa Mazar
13 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
studio musician


Explanation:
nekako mi to čudno zvuči

Gabrijela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4