KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

MV

English translation: MV


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:MV (carinska deklaracija)
English translation:MV
Entered by: Davorka Grgic

12:17 Nov 27, 2001
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: MV
Jos uvijek ista carinska deklaracija i jos jedno ime rubrike. Najljepse zahvaljujem.

Davorka
Davorka Grgic
mjera vrijednosti?
Explanation:
mjera vrijednosti=measure of value mozda

hrvatsko engleski poslovno upravni rjecnik
Selected response from:

evaesse
Grading comment
Hvala svima. sinkovicu hvala na trudu i tocnom odgovoru.

Bog.

D.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MV-Mjeriteljski Vjesnik/MV-the wholesale marginMura
4Mozda: Marka Vozila?Mura
1 +1mjera vrijednosti?evaesse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MV-Mjeriteljski Vjesnik/MV-the wholesale margin


Explanation:
In calculations (formulas) for tax burden MV stands for "the wholesale margin".

However if MV is written as MV-# (year) then it could be a reference to Mjeriteljski Vjesnik. Go to http://www.hmd.hr/croatian/mv/index.htm
see if this makes sense.

Mura
United States

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mjera vrijednosti?


Explanation:
mjera vrijednosti=measure of value mozda

hrvatsko engleski poslovno upravni rjecnik

evaesse
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hvala svima. sinkovicu hvala na trudu i tocnom odgovoru.

Bog.

D.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mozda: Marka Vozila?


Explanation:
In case that you are talking about the import of a car or something like that.

Good Luck.

Mura
United States