KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

vjerojatno

English translation: probably, likely


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:vjerojatno, vjerovatno
English translation:probably, likely
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

11:54 Jan 8, 2002
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: vjerojatno
maby I will or Maby not
Bobac
probably, quite possibly
Explanation:
probably
quite possibly
likely


maybe - možda
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9probably, quite possibly
Vesna Zivcic
4maybexxxNermina


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
probably, quite possibly


Explanation:
probably
quite possibly
likely


maybe - možda

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Grabarevic
0 min

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
31 mins

agree  DanielaBB
51 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic
3 hrs

agree  Nenija Hasanic
8 hrs

agree  TBQGS
12 hrs

agree  IZIDA
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maybe


Explanation:
maybe I will or maybe not

mozda ste trazili tacan pravopis, a mozda i niste

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 13