KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

dokaz o srodstvu

English translation: proof of kinship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dokaz o srodstvu
English translation:proof of kinship
Entered by: Fiona Koscak

04:32 Dec 3, 2003
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: dokaz o srodstvu
u smislu potvrde ...
Fiona Koscak
Canada
proof of kinship
Explanation:
ovo sam vec vidjao na netu i drugdje

tis.eh.doe.gov/advocacy/howtoapply.html:
"If you are the survivor of a former employee, you will need: Survivor Request for Review by Physician's Panel (350.3), Work History, PROOF OF KINSHIP..."

registrar.concordia.ca/cqf/attest2.html:
"Acceptable PROOF OF KINSHIP is: a birth certificate showing parents' names, an IMM1000 form showing the child's and parents' names, the parent's passport..."
Selected response from:

Almir Comor MITI
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala svima na odgovorima, svi su odgovori prihvatljivi, ali ovaj mi najvise odgovora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3proof of kinship
Almir Comor MITI
5kinship certificate
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5proof of family relationship
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
5proof of relationship
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proof of relationship


Explanation:
Pozdrav!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 158

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proof of family relationship


Explanation:
mislim da bi to bilo to

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proof of kinship


Explanation:
ovo sam vec vidjao na netu i drugdje

tis.eh.doe.gov/advocacy/howtoapply.html:
"If you are the survivor of a former employee, you will need: Survivor Request for Review by Physician's Panel (350.3), Work History, PROOF OF KINSHIP..."

registrar.concordia.ca/cqf/attest2.html:
"Acceptable PROOF OF KINSHIP is: a birth certificate showing parents' names, an IMM1000 form showing the child's and parents' names, the parent's passport..."


    Reference: http://tis.eh.doe.gov/advocacy/howtoapply.html
    Reference: http://registrar.concordia.ca/cqf/attest2.html
Almir Comor MITI
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 71
Grading comment
Hvala svima na odgovorima, svi su odgovori prihvatljivi, ali ovaj mi najvise odgovora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Mazar
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Pavle Perencevic
11 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
3 days 13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kinship certificate


Explanation:
relationship certificate

Odgovori kolega su također točni, tako da trebate izabrati među ponuđenim. Postoji mnogo linkova veleposlanstava mnogih zemalja i svako toliko možete naići na jedan od ovdje ponuđenih izraza.

Znači - odlučite sami (jer točno bi bilo sve ponuđeno).

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 160