KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

kontrolni listic

English translation: packaging control leaflet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:kontrolni listic
English translation:packaging control leaflet
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

22:27 Dec 7, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ packaging materials
Croatian term or phrase: kontrolni listic
"ulaganje kontrolnih listića u kutije s proizvodom"
agram
Croatia
packaging control leaflets
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala. Mislim da bi ovo moglo biti OK.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3quality control tag
Pike
4 +1packaging control leaflets
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packaging control leaflets


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 331
Grading comment
Hvala. Mislim da bi ovo moglo biti OK.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
6 days
  -> havala

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quality control tag


Explanation:
...bilo bi lijepo znati koje informacije "kontrolni listić sadrži"...mutno se sjećam nekih deklaracija s datumom proizvodnje i jamstvom koji su ispadali iz kutija s keksima...u svakom slučaju mislim da bi priložena adresa mogla pomoći...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2003-12-08 00:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...eh, da, navodnik je \"prošetao jednu\" riječ dalje...oops...


    Reference: http://www.relizon.com/PrintSolutions.cfm?ID=2165
Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
43 mins

agree  Andjelo Miklic
51 mins

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
8 hrs