KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

dijetalna prehrana

English translation: dietary food


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dijetalna prehrana
English translation:dietary food
Entered by: bjuric2

20:24 Dec 22, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Cuisine/food
Croatian term or phrase: dijetalna prehrana
To do with a restaurant
Beti Juri
dietary food
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Diet nutrition
Andjelo Miklic
5 +1dietary foodKaren Ordanic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dietary food


Explanation:
.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
29 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diet nutrition


Explanation:
Diet nutrition= dijetalna prehrana
Diet food = dijetna hrana


Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
57 mins
  -> Hvala!