KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

svjetonazorske opredijeljenosti

English translation: worldview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:svjetonazor
English translation:worldview
Entered by: sazo

23:42 Nov 3, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Croatian term or phrase: svjetonazorske opredijeljenosti
vidi prethodno pitanje
sazo
Croatia
worldview
Explanation:
respect for their political beliefs, worldview, national, sexual, religious or cultural affiliation...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-04 01:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

something like this...
Selected response from:

CroAnglo
United States
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5worldview
CroAnglo
4standpoint orientationxxxmentina


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standpoint orientation


Explanation:
jedna od mogucnosti

xxxmentina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
svjetonazor
worldview


Explanation:
respect for their political beliefs, worldview, national, sexual, religious or cultural affiliation...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-04 01:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

something like this...

CroAnglo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
4 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Ja bih stavila 'worldview orientation': http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=+"worldview orientation"...
7 hrs

agree  Ulvija Tanovic
13 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
19 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: slazem se sa Dubravkom
5 days