KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

istupnica

English translation: release form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:istupnica
English translation:release form
Entered by: Ivana Zuppa-Baksa

10:36 Nov 25, 2013
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / document
Croatian term or phrase: istupnica
Misli se na istupnicu iz nogometnog kluba.
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
release form
Explanation:
Mislim da bi ovo odgovaralo....
Pogledajte link
http://www.calsouth.com/en/downloads/
Selected response from:

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Hvala! Link je pomogao.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1release form
Ivan Dimoski
4sign-out form
Davor Ivic
3 +1withdrawal form
K Benevito


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
withdrawal form


Explanation:
ako je neki formular u pitanju, s 'withdrawal' budući da tu netko istupa iz članstva u klubu. eto, kao prijedlog

K Benevito
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
14 mins
  -> hvala lijepa!

neutral  Daryo: "withdrawal form" sounds more like someone giving up playing football for good; here it's more likely to be about a player moving from one team to another.
4 hrs
  -> you are quite right, but the context wasn't very clear so I assumed it was about membership rather than a footbal transfer...

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sign-out form


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release form


Explanation:
Mislim da bi ovo odgovaralo....
Pogledajte link
http://www.calsouth.com/en/downloads/


    Reference: http://www.calsouth.com/en/downloads/
Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala! Link je pomogao.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!