KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

engleski

English translation: modeling of the process of explosion-based deep (wire) drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:modeliranje procesa dubokog izvlačenja pomoću eksplozije
English translation:modeling of the process of explosion-based deep (wire) drawing
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

12:55 Feb 21, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: engleski
MODELIRANJE PROCESA DUBOKOG IZVLAČENJA POMOĆU EKSPLOZIJE
Jurilj
Bosnia and Herzegovina
modeling of the process of explosion-based deep (wire) drawing
Explanation:
This is the best I can think of.

I hope the term 'deep drawing' is applicable to the context.
Selected response from:

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala najljepša! Potvrdili ste moj prijevod. Pojam deep drowing upravo odgovara kontekstu. Hvala još jednom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modeling of the process of explosion-based deep (wire) drawing
Aleksander Vasiljevic
4 -1englishsam23


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
english


Explanation:
Modeling/Formating process of the the deep pool between the explossion

sam23
United States
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Aleksander Vasiljevic: Is this some Babelfish kind of translation? MT tools are not very good guessers, you know...
5 hrs
  -> I don't know you may be right it may be babblish but definitely not BABEfish you just called my translation babe check your spelling. Thanks for the advice though, always like to learn more.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modeling of the process of explosion-based deep (wire) drawing


Explanation:
This is the best I can think of.

I hope the term 'deep drawing' is applicable to the context.

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Hvala najljepša! Potvrdili ste moj prijevod. Pojam deep drowing upravo odgovara kontekstu. Hvala još jednom.