KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

prostorni elementi

English translation: spatial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:prostorni
English translation:spatial
Entered by: Jurilj

10:56 Feb 27, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: prostorni elementi
Eksploziv se moze koristiti za visokobrzinsko oblikovanje prostornih i površinskih elemenata te za druge postupke plastične obrade metala.
Jurilj
Bosnia and Herzegovina
spatial elements
Explanation:
The explosive can be used for high-speed formation of spatial and surface elements...

refers to creating 3-dimensional versus flat shapes or objects

And now that I look in Morton B, I see the definition of 'spatial' is indeed 'prostorni.'

remember to wear your goggles...
PG
Selected response from:

Paula Gordon
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spatial elements
Paula Gordon
43D elements
Aleksander Vasiljevic


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3D elements


Explanation:
Nadam se da ce pomoci, ovo je samo jedno od mogucih resenja.

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 26

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spatial elements


Explanation:
The explosive can be used for high-speed formation of spatial and surface elements...

refers to creating 3-dimensional versus flat shapes or objects

And now that I look in Morton B, I see the definition of 'spatial' is indeed 'prostorni.'

remember to wear your goggles...
PG

Paula Gordon
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Grabarevic
2 hrs