KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

energetsko-hidraulicni dio...

English translation: hydraulic power-generating unit(s)


11:39 Aug 12, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hidrocentrala / sustav turbinske regulacije
Croatian term or phrase: energetsko-hidraulicni dio...
...sustava turbinske regulacije.

Pomozite. Nikako da iskombiniram.

Najljepsa hvala.

D.
Davorka Grgic
English translation:hydraulic power-generating unit(s)
Explanation:
hydraulic power-generating unit(s)
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hydraulic power-generating unit(s)
Vesna Zivcic
4hydroelectric part of the turbine regulation system
Aleksander Vasiljevic


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hydraulic power-generating unit(s)


Explanation:
hydraulic power-generating unit(s)

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic: You can't get better than this. That's what I think.
1 hr

agree  slavist
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydroelectric part of the turbine regulation system


Explanation:
Nadam se da će ovo biti zadovoljavajuće.

Pogledajte donje linkove, pogotovo prvi gde imate i slike. Na tom sajtu imate još nekoliko linkova ka drugim dobrim sajtovima.


    Reference: http://www.howstuffworks.com/hydropower-plant.htm
    Reference: http://www.enviroliteracy.org/article.php/59.html
Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vesna Zivcic: hydraulic!
13 mins