KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

SAN, WAN I LAN okruženje

English translation: SAN, WAN and LAN environment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:SAN, WAN I LAN okruženje
English translation:SAN, WAN and LAN environment
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

19:21 Dec 19, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: SAN, WAN I LAN okruženje
SAN, WAN and LAN environment?, network?

Nasi strucnjaci sa područja SAN WAN i LAN okruženja i Lotus programske opreme.
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
SAN, WAN and LAN environment
Explanation:
Može i
- SAN, WAN and LAN network
- SAN, WAN and LAN experts
Osobno preferiram ovo posljednje, ali ne uklapa se baš u vaš kontekst.
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
HVALA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SAN, WAN and LAN environment
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5Our SAN , LAN and WAN network experts...
Andjelo Miklic
4 +1media
Victor Mascov
5....xxxPeter Jausov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SAN, WAN I LAN okruženje
....


Explanation:
WAN = wide area network ;
LAN = local area network ;
SAN = storage area network;

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-19 19:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAN, WAN and LAN network

xxxPeter Jausov
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
Grading comment
I know what WAN LAN and SAn are - i need good solution for environment!
thanks anyway
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I know what WAN LAN and SAn are - i need good solution for environment!
thanks anyway

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
media


Explanation:
... SAN, WAN and LAN media ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 19:45:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gordana, you can use \"... SAN, WAN and LAN environment ...\" as well

Victor Mascov
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo: environment
1 hr
  -> Hvala, Amra! :-)))

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Our SAN , LAN and WAN network experts...


Explanation:
:)

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 65

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SAN, WAN and LAN environment


Explanation:
Može i
- SAN, WAN and LAN network
- SAN, WAN and LAN experts
Osobno preferiram ovo posljednje, ali ne uklapa se baš u vaš kontekst.


Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
HVALA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
32 days