KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tourism & Travel

u sklopu

English translation: As a part of


14:23 Jan 22, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Croatian term or phrase: u sklopu
U sklopu izložbe
Beti Juric
English translation:As a part of
Explanation:
As a part of exibition...

Ref. Morton Benson Dictionary

u sklopu necega = as a part of something
Selected response from:

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The exhibition encompasses
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +2As a part of
Dusica Milosavljevic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
As a part of


Explanation:
As a part of exibition...

Ref. Morton Benson Dictionary

u sklopu necega = as a part of something

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNermina: nije lose, samo sto se obicno izostavi clan, pa se kaze "as part of". to je uobicajen slucaj kod koristenja prijedloga "as".
7 hrs
  -> Hvala, slazem se!

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
2 days3 hrs
  -> hvala

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
U sklopu
The exhibition encompasses


Explanation:
USC Gallery Exhibitions - 2001 Sem1
... The exhibition encompasses established and innovative approaches to drawing and challenges
the traditional boundaries ... The Animated Image includes artwork which ...
www.usc.edu.au/campus/exhibitions/exhib01_1.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-22 14:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The exhibition includes
As a part of the exhibition

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos: još kad bi znali što će to biti ili je bilo u sklopu izložbe i gdje se održava ... :-)
20 mins
  -> hvala Anita!

agree  Pike: da...bit će zabavno ako dobijemo: The exhibition encompasses promotional leaflets that were being handed out by charming hostesses...;-))
37 mins
  -> haha ! hvala!