KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tourism & Travel

zabavne priredbe

English translation: entertainment shows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:zabavne priredbe
English translation:entertainment shows

13:51 Jan 25, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Croatian term or phrase: zabavne priredbe
kulturnih i zabavnih priredba
beti juric
cultural events and entertainment shows
Explanation:
...za kulturne priredbe ne bih upotrijebila rijec "show".
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cultural events and entertainment shows
Davorka Grgic
5Fun show
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fun show


Explanation:
Cultural and fun shows
Also:
Fun spectacle
Fun party
Fun entertainment

... 34th Annual Spring Fun Show May 27- 29, 2004. Ranked as one of the ... 2003
Fun Show Manager's Summary. Everyone at The Celebration is ...
www.twhnc.com/springfunshow.htm

Canine Carnival and Fun Show
upcoming events ... BROOD thanks our Fall Fun Show Sponsors. ... THANKS TO
OUR BROOD FALL FUN SHOW SPONSORS!! BEST IN SHOW ($500 or more). ...
www.brooddata.org/events.htm

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cultural events and entertainment shows


Explanation:
...za kulturne priredbe ne bih upotrijebila rijec "show".

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNermina: ja bih rekla events za oba (cultural and entertainment events)
29 mins

agree  Anita Milos
3 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
6 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
17 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
10 days