KudoZ home » Croatian to French » Law (general)

kazneni nalog

French translation: ordonnance pénale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:kazneni nalog
French translation:ordonnance pénale
Entered by: sandra stojakovic

20:23 Dec 4, 2010
Croatian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: kazneni nalog
Riječ je o presudi u kojoj općinski sud prihvaća prijedlog općinskog državnog odvjetništva za izdavanjem kaznenog naloga.
sandra stojakovic
ordonnance pénale
Explanation:

http://www.pravo.hr/_download/repository/09ivicevic[1].pdf
njem. Strafbefehl
www.europeansourcebook.org/chapter_2/2a.doc
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un mandat
Paris Team doo.
4ordonnance pénale
Tatjana Kovačec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordonnance pénale


Explanation:

http://www.pravo.hr/_download/repository/09ivicevic[1].pdf
njem. Strafbefehl
www.europeansourcebook.org/chapter_2/2a.doc

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 37

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un mandat


Explanation:
En droit pénal français, un mandat est « un acte par lequel un magistrat (ordinairement un juge d’instruction) prescrit que telle personne lui soit amenée ou soit placée en détention.

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mandat_en_droit_pénal_français

Paris Team doo.
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12