KudoZ home » Croatian to French » Law (general)

nepravomoćna presuda

French translation: jugement non exécutoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:nepravomoćna presuda
French translation:jugement non exécutoire
Entered by: sandra stojakovic

20:31 Dec 4, 2010
Croatian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: nepravomoćna presuda
Nepravomoćnom presudom općinskog suda u XXX, optuženi XY oglašen je krivim.
sandra stojakovic
jugement non exécutoire
Explanation:
Mislim da je moguće: jugement non exécutoire
Selected response from:

xxxhrvatski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jugement/décision non passé(e) en force de chose jugée
Tatjana Kovačec
3jugement non exécutoirexxxhrvatski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jugement/décision non passé(e) en force de chose jugée


Explanation:
pravomoćna presuda je décision ayant force de chose jugée ili passé en force de chose jugée

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Force_de_la_chose_jugée
On dit d'un jugement qui a acquis force de chose jugée ou qu'il est passé en force de chose jugée ou qu'il est irrévocable.


www.legimonaco.mc/.../ a921b4fe76802659c125769b003fbbfa!OpenDocument
books.google.hr/books?id=DbUWAAAAQAAJ...
gallica.bnf.fr/.../bpt6k6116204x.r=.langPT


Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days 12 hrs

agree  Mila Djurovic: Tako je, jugement/décision judiciaire passé(e) en force de chose jugée ili ayant force de chose jugée je pravomoćna/pravosnažna presuda. Može i n'ayant pas acquis force de chose jugée. Ali, da li na fr postoji elegantniji način da se kaže nepravomoćna?
2 days 13 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jugement non exécutoire


Explanation:
Mislim da je moguće: jugement non exécutoire


    Reference: http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&sqi=2&ved=0CC...
xxxhrvatski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.: Oui, jugement non executoire !
8 hrs

neutral  Mila Djurovic: Mislim da to znači neizvršna presuda, što nije isto što i nepravomoćna
1 day 1 hr
  -> Budući je bila riječ o jednom optuženom, teško ga je prevesti na francuski. Da je bila riječ o zakonu, zakonodavstvu, možda bi bilo moguće "jugement qui ne fait pas jurisprudence" (jurisprudencija) http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jurisprudence

disagree  Tatjana Kovačec: exécutoire znači izvršni, vollstreckbar na njem. http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/law_general/36484...
3 days 31 mins