KudoZ home » Croatian to French » Law (general)

décret

French translation: dekret


18:49 Dec 16, 2010
Croatian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: décret
Actuellement, en France, un décret est une norme émanant du pouvoir réglementaire. Il est pris par le Premier ministre, éventuellement contresigné par les ministres concernés par son application, ou par le président de la République.

Znate li možda koji bi bio hrvatski ekvivalent?
sandra stojakovic
French translation:dekret
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

montan
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ukaz
Mila Djurovic
3 +1dekret
montan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dekret


Explanation:
.

montan
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SME: Vlada predlaze dekret koj je izdat sa snagom zakona
16 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ukaz


Explanation:
U francuskom rečniku za pravnike Nade Varničić-Donžon nalazim tri prevoda: dekret, ukaz, uredba. Treba proveriti koji se najviše koristi u Hrvatskoj. Na google-u nalazim ukaz:


    Reference: http://eudo-citizenship.eu/NationalDB/docs/CRO%20consolidate...
    Reference: http://www.jvp-pozega.hr/readarticle.php?article_id=26
Mila Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 52